Professionally Managed Events

Scroll down to see registered teams and schedules.


  • Top-Tier Challenge 12U, 14U Tournament, Rosemont, IL, May. 17-19

    12U Pool A Teams

    W

    L

    T

    RA

    RS

    Seed

    12U Plainfield Twisters CM

    ----I

    ----Ii

     

    ----9

     

    ----6

    WC Rage JG

     

    ----III

     

     

     

    ----9

    GenuWin Reign 11u Carpenter

    ----IIi

     

     

    ----4

     

    ----1

    Grayslake Pride 12U

    ---II

    ----I

     

    ----12

     

    ----3

    Yorkville Foxes

     

    ----II

     

    ----9

     

    ----4


  • Top-Tier Challenge 12U, 14U Tournament, Rosemont, IL, May. 17-19

    12U Pool B Teams

    W

    L

    T

    RA

    RS

    Seed

    Bison 12u Garcia

    ----I

    ----II

     

    ----27

     

    ----7

    KR Fastpitch MT 11u

    ---II

    ----I

     

    ----18

     

    ----5

    Illinois Lightning 12u CK

    ----III

     

     

    ----10

     

    ----2

    Geneva Foxes

     

    ----III

     

    ----26

     

    ----8


  • Top-Tier Challenge 12U, 14U Tournament, Rosemont, IL, May. 17-19

    14U Teams

    W

    L

    T

    RA

    RS

    Seed

    Illinois Lightning 13U CC

    ----II

    ----I

     

     

     

    ----2

    Algonquin Aces 13U

     

    ---III

     

     

     

    ----4

    Illinois Sluggers

    ----III

     

     

     

     

    ----1

    Downers Grove Fastpitch

    ----I

    ----II

     

     

     

    ----3


  • SCHEDULE - Top-Tier Challenge 12U, 14U Tournament, Rosemont, IL, May. 17-19

    Friday 5/17/24

    Age Division

    Stadium

    6:30 PM - 7:45 PM

    12U 

    Plainfield Twisters CM - 5

    VS.

    WC Rage JG - 2

    7:55 PM - 9:10 PM

    12U

    Bison Garcia - 7

    VS.

    KR FastPitch - 10

    9:20 PM - 10:35 PM

    12U

    WC Rage JG - 2

    VS.

    Grayslake Pride -16


  • SCHEDULE - Top-Tier Challenge 12U, 14U Tournament, Rosemont, IL, May. 17-19

    Friday 5/17/24

    Age Division

    Dome Field 1

    6:30 PM - 7:45 PM

    14U 

    Illinois Sluggers - 16

    VS.

    Algonquin Aces - 4

    7:55 PM - 9:10 PM

     

     

     

     

    9:20 PM - 10:35 PM

     

     

     

     


  • SCHEDULE - Top-Tier Challenge 12U, 14U Tournament, Rosemont, IL, May. 17-19

    Saturday 5/18/24

    Age Division

    Stadium

    7:30 AM - 8:45 AM

    14U

    Downers Grove Fastpitch - 13

    VS.

    Algonquin Aces - 3

    9:00 AM - 10:15 AM

    14U 

    Illinois Sluggers - 8

    VS.

    Downers Grove Fastpitch -5

    10:25 AM - 11:40 AM

    14U

    Illinois Lightning 13U CC -10

    VS.

    Algonquin Aces -0

    11:50 AM - 1:05 PM

    14U

    Illinois Lightning 13U CC -12

    VS.

    Downers Grove Fastpitch -1

    1:15 PM - 2:30 PM

    12U

    GenuWin Reign - 6

    VS.

    Grayslake Pride - 2

    2:40 PM - 3:55 PM

    12U

    Illinois Lightning - 6

    VS.

    KR FastPitch - 1

    4:05 PM - 5:20 PM

    12U

    Illinois Lightning - 7

    VS.

    Geneva Foxes - 6

    5:30 PM - 6:45 PM

    12U

    Yorkville Foxes - 13

    VS.

    WC Rage JG - 0


  • SCHEDULE - Top-Tier Challenge 12U, 14U Tournament, Rosemont, IL, May. 17-19

    Saturday 5/18/24

    Age Division

    Dome Field 1

    7:30 AM - 8:45 AM

    14U

    Illinois Lightning 13U CC - 4

    VS.

    Illinois Sluggers - 9

    9:00 AM - 10:15 AM

    12U 

    KR FastPitch - 8

    VS.

    Geneva Foxes - 5

    10:25 AM - 11:40 AM

    12U

    Bison Garcia - 3

    VS.

    Illinois Lightning - 12

    11:50 AM - 1:05 PM

    12U

    Bison Garcia - 11

    VS.

    Geneva Foxes - 5

    1:15 PM - 2:30 PM

    12U

    Plainfield Twisters CM - 1

    VS.

    Yorkville Foxes - 4

    2:40 PM - 3:55 PM

    12U

    Yorkville Foxes - 4

    VS.

    Grayslake Pride - 8

    4:05 PM - 5:20 PM

    12U

    GenuWin Reign - 2

    VS.

    WC Rage JG - 8

    5:30 PM - 6:45 PM

    12U

    Plainfield Twisters CM -0

    VS.

    GenuWin Reign -3


  • SCHEDULE - Top-Tier Challenge 12U, 14U Tournament, Rosemont, IL, May. 17-19

    Sunday 5/19/24

    Age Division

    Stadium

    9:00 AM - 10:15 AM

    12U 

    Yorkville Foxes

    VS.

    KR Fastpitch

    10:25 AM - 11:40 AM

    12U

    Genuwin Reign

    VS.

    Winner Game 1

    11:50 AM - 1:05 PM

    12U

    Grays lake Pride

    VS.

    Plainfield Twisters

    1:15 PM - 2:30 PM

    12U

    12U BG 7 - Winner BG 4 vs. Winner BG 5

    VS.

     

    2:40 PM - 3:55 PM

    14U

    Illinois Sluggers

    VS.

    Algonquin Aces

    4:05 PM - 5:35 PM

    12U

    12U Championship

    VS.

     

    5:45 PM - 7:15 PM

    14U

    14U Championship

    VS.

     


  • SCHEDULE - Top-Tier Challenge 12U, 14U Tournament, Rosemont, IL, May. 17-19

    Sunday 5/19/24

    Age Division

    Dome Field 1

    9:00 AM - 10:15 AM

    12U 

    Geneva Foxes

    VS.

    WC Rage

    10:25 AM - 11:40 AM

    12U

    IL Lightning

    VS.

    Bison

    11:50 AM - 1:05 PM

    12U

    12U BG 6 - Winner BG 2 vs. Winner BG 3

    VS.

     

    1:15 PM - 2:30 PM

    14U

    Illinois Lightning

    VS.

    Downers Grove FastPitch


  •  

    Tuesday Night Top Tier Challenge, Skokie, 06/11/24

    Age

    Team 1

    Team 2

    Team 3

    Team 4

    14U

    Welles Warriors 14U Black

    Oz Tornadoes

    KR Fastpitch 14U Streske

    Gompers Goats


  •  

    Tuesday Night Top Tier Challenge, Skokie, 06/18/24

    Age

    Team 1

    Team 2

    Team 3

    Team 4

    18U

    WC Rage TM

    ESAA Storm

     

     

    16U

    WC Rage AS

    Illinois Lightning BA 16u

     

     


  •  

    Tuesday Night Top Tier Challenge, Skokie, 06/25/24

    Age

    Team 1

    Team 2

    Team 3

    Team 4

    18U

    WC Rage TM

    ESAA Storm

     

     

    16U

    WC Rage AS

    Slammers 16U

     

     


  •  

    Tuesday Night Top Tier Challenge, Skokie, 07/02/24

    14U

    WC Rage DA

    Welles Warriors 14U Black

    Thunder Black 13u

     


  •  

    Tuesday Night Top Tier Challenge, Skokie, 07/09/24

    14U

    WC Rage DA

    Welles Warriors 14U Black

    Oz Tornadoes

    Gompers Goats


  •  

    Tuesday Night Top Tier Challenge, Skokie, 07/16/24

    Age

    Team 1

    Team 2

    Team 3

    Team 4

    18U

     

     

     

     

    16U

    WC Rage AS

    Edgebrook/Sauganash Storm

    WC Rage DA

     

    14U

           

    12U

           

  •  

    Top-Tier Challenge June Championship Series, Rosemont, IL 6/5, 6/18, 6/19, 6/25

    12U Teams

    14U Teams

    16U Teams

    18U Teams

    Chicago Elite Fastpitch

    KR Fastpitch

    Pro Player Hurricanes 15u

    Oak Park Falcons

     

    Chicago Elite Fastpitch

    KR FastPitch 15U

    WC Rage TM

       

    Lisle Slammers

     
       

    Elgin Heat 15u

     
       

    Mundelein Stampede

     
       

    Illinois Select 15uDE

     

 

Locations/Hotels/Partners